TORONTO COUNCIL FIRE NATIVE CULTURAL CENTRE

21/5/2020

STAFF LIST

NAME

EXT

POSITION

EMAIL

CORE SECTOR

Andrea Chrisjohn

231

Board Designate

Liana Canzian

271

Capacity Development Officer / Communications / ROI Team

Denise Toulouse

 

Capacity Development Officer Support

Jackie Szkoda

271

Information Coordinator

Ivy Balagbagan

227

Finance Manager

Robin Holmes

223

Finance Administrator

Jennifer Smith

221

Finance Support

David Sherry

270

Special Projects – Restoration of Identity (ROI) Team

Theo Nazary

266

Strategy-Planner Analyst – Restoration of Identity (ROI) Team

Patti Chrisjohn

274

Missing and Murdered Indigenous Women,Girls, Trans and

Two Spirits (MMIWGT2S) Project Lead

Chantal Maru

275

Missing and Murdered Indigenous Women,Girls, Trans and

Two Spirits (MMIWGT2S) Navigator

Kaeli Goldman

 

Community Resource Navigator

Candace Tremblay

253

Catering Events

Ted Harper

254

Maintenance

Keylin Anderson

254

Maintenance Support

CHILD & FAMILY SUPPORT / WELLBEING SECTOR

Alice Walkus

244

Family Program Coordinator

Sabrina Eddy

225

Prenatal Program Coordinator

YOUTH AND YOUTH WELLNESS

Kevin Myran

259

Youth Life Promotions

Tasha Toulouse

222

Wasa-Nabin Coordinator

Dana Khan

228

Akwe:go Coordinator

Mason Debassige

251

Little Embers Cultural Leadership Coordinator

Nyteesha Borde

251

Little Embers Cultural Leadership Coordinator

Masima Lawrence

255

Youth Sector

Chantal McGregor

258

Youth Wellness Sector Manager

Nick Thomas

226

Youth Wellness Navigator

Taijah Abotossaway

256

Youth Wellness Navigator

HEALTH & WELLBEING SECTOR

Patricia Schuyler

262

Urban Aboriginal Healthy Living Program

Nicole Scarlett

224

Life Long Care Program Coordinator

Anthony Gladue

273

Kizhaay Anishinaabe Nin

Norman Irish

239

Aboriginal Healing and Wellness Program Coordinator

Erika Kitchemokaman

265

Life Long Care Program Personal Support Worker

Laurie Okimawinew

243

Cultural Resource Coordinator

CRAFT ROOM

268

 

 

EDUCATION, AWARENESS & WELLBEING SECTOR

Joan McDougall

260

Education Sector Manager

Errol Hernandez

240

Academic Upgrading Instructor

Paul Haigh

260

Education Instructor

Kevan Karkut-Webb

267

Education Support

Susan Cada

267

Education - Employment

Bryce Smith

257

Education Technical Support

RESOLUTION HEALTH SUPPORT

Andrew Wesley

241

Elder / Cultural Support

Erika Monaco

261

Resolution Health Coordinator

Pamela Carter

247

Resolution Health Support Coordinator

Clara Louttit

247

Indian Residential School Survivor (IRSS) Peer Support

Michael Cheena

241

Indian Residential School Survivor (IRSS) Peer Outreach

Patricia Schuyler

261

Resolution Health Support

Susan Hunter

241

Indian Residential School Survivor (IRSS) Peer Support

GATHERING PLACE SECTOR

Darlene McGregor

230

Gathering Place Senior Case Manager

Quinn Anderson

246

Gathering Place Navigator

Tevin Peters

246

Gathering Place Navigator

Sabrina Eddy

277

Gathering Place Navigator

Redbow Toulouse

245

Food Bank

April Begg

250

Gathering Place Cook

 

Joe Pahpeguish

245

Food Bank

 

Sandra Paibomsai

250

Food Services

 

Toronto Council Fire Native Cultural Centre

439 Dundas Street East

Toronto ON M5A 2B1

 

Tel.: 416.360.4350

Fax:  416.360.5978

 

Charity # 10525-5244 RR0001

Hours of Operation: Mon - Fri   9 AM to 5 PM

(Extended Hours for Special Programming)

 

Main Entrance: 439 Dundas St. E. at Parliament

 

Gathering Place Entrance: Parliament St. side

at Dundas

Toronto Council Fire Native Cultural Centre © 2020